jump link

citizen service

WHERE?

You enter your place of residence or the place where you want to contact the administration or use the location sensing.

WHAT?

In the second step, you choose which information you really need.

Source: BUS Sachsen-Anhalt (Linie6PLus)

Report grape harvest and wine production for products from own products (TEM / WEM)

Description

As a winegrower with more than 0.1 hectares of vineyards, cooperative or recognized producer group that accepts grapes or mash, you must declare your grape harvest and wine production to the competent body.

Under certain conditions, you do not need to declare your wine production and grape harvest.

If you are a full deliverer of partial areas, i.e. a so-called partial deliverer who delivers only part of his harvest, you must declare the entire harvest quantity, including the grapes or grape musts that were delivered to the producer group/cooperative.

This does not apply if all partial deliverers of a cooperative or recognized producer group have authorized the cooperative or recognized producer group to submit the grape harvest declaration for the delivered part. In this case, the individual partial deliverers are exempted from reporting the products delivered to the cooperative or recognized producer group.

This is a mere notification. No notification is issued by the authority.

You are required to declare as a winegrower, grape producer, cooperative and recognized producer group that accepts grapes or mash with the exception of

  • the fully delivering member farms of a cooperative or recognized producer group
  • the holdings whose area under vines is less than 0.1 hectare and which do not market the products derived therefrom

obligated.

You must declare your grape harvest and wine production to the responsible office by 15.01. of the year following the harvest. Grapes harvested after 15.01., for example for ice wine, must be reported immediately.

Please contact theOffice for Agriculture, Land Consolidation and Forestry (ALFF) South.

Forms available: Yes

Written form required: Yes

Informal application possible: No

Personal appearance required: No

Online services available: Yes

Member farms of a cooperative or recognized producer group that deliver their entire harvest are not required to register.

Also not required to register at are grape producers or winegrowers whose vineyard area is less than 0.1 hectares and who do not market any part of their harvest in any form.

Grape harvest and wine production notification: Art. 31 u. 33 Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2018/273 of 11 December 2017 (OJ L 58 of 28 February 2018 p. 1); Art. 22 and 24 of the
Commission Implementing Regulation (EU) 2018/274 of 11 December 2017 (OJ L 58 of 28 February 2018 p. 60);
§ Section 33 of the Wine Act as amended by the notice of January 18, 2011 (BGBl. I. p. 66).

Ministry of Economics, Transport, Agriculture and Viticulture Rhineland-Palatinate

;

Ministry of Economy, Tourism, Agriculture and Forestry Saxony-Anhalt

21.12.2022;17.10.2023

The text was automatically translated based on the German content.

No authority found